Monday, June 12, 2017

The Duke Lacrosse Myth


51 comments:

Anonymous said...

Sidney:

I again challenge you.

Provide evidence the alleged crime ever happened.

Provide evidence that Crystal ever told the truth when she alleged she was raped.

Check out http://johnsville.blogspot.com/2007/06/crystal-gail-mangum-april-6-2006.html, a link to the statement which Crystal gave to the police. She alleged a gang rape in which multiple assailants penetrated her and left their bodily fluids on her. If her account was a true account, the male DNA found on her would have identified the assailants. As you have admitted in your compendium of bullshit the DNA did not match the DNA of any party attendee.

In earlier blogs, you have claimed that finding was not of any value to the defense and was not exculpatory. You again show you do not understand the law. What else is new.

Anonymous said...

Sidney, I again refer you to Crystal's police statement in which she alleged physical assaults. Yet the physical exam yielded no evidence of any injury. The only finding was diffuse vaginal edema, which was not a finding pathognomic of rape. So, again, stop the bullshit and explain why there was no evidence of rape.

Anonymous said...

Sidney, you again say there was no one proved Crystal lied about being raped.

What evidence was there that she ever told the truth.

I say again, to establish that Crystal had been raped, it had to be proven beyond a reasonable doubt that she told the truth.

You have provided zero evidence that Crystal ever told the truth.

Anonymous said...

Some more for tonight, Sidney, you refer your Medical background. I say again, your medical background is, you were never accepted into residency training, you never achieved medical specialty board certification, retired 17 years after you graduated from Medical School, and you spent most of those 17 years filing and losing frivolous, non meritorious lawsuits.

That is not at all much of a Medical background, any more than tossing a balsa airplane up into the air and then claiming you have a background as an aviator.

Anonymous said...

Sidney, regarding your lawsuit against WRAL, you say WRAL defamed you by claiming your lawsuit was related to the Duke Lacrosse case. You denied it was. Bur part two of your current sharlog contains a statement to the effect that Duke University Officials conspired to discriminate against you because of your advocacy for Nifong. You just shot down your lawsuit.

You have said earlier that you surmised that Duke officials hatched a conspiracy to have you arrested at the Breyer event. You base that claim that you sent letters, to the office of the President of Duke, and to the office of the Dean of the Law school, that this was how Duke officials became aware of your intention to attend the Breyer event. However, you have presented zero evidence any one in power at Duke ever read your letters, now, have you?

Anonymous said...

Sidney, maybe you would like to address this issue.

After the party, Kim Roberts/Pittman drove away with Crystal in her car. Kim Pittman/Roberts did call the police. Instead of reporting a rape, Kim Roberts/Pittman reported that people at the Lacrosse case had called her and her girlfriend "n---er". Then, instead of driving Crystal to a hospital or a police station, she drove Crystal to a grocery store parking lot and tried to force Crystal out of her car. That is not exactly how a woman would treat another woman who had been raped, now, is it.

Your acolyte, or, more properly your Wacko-lyte, Kenny said Kim Roberts/Pittman was unaware of the alleged rape. However in Crystal's police statement, Crystal claimed that Kim Roberts/Pittman knew Crystal was being held in the bathroom, the alleged scene of the alleged crime, that Kim Roberts/Pittman had asked her if she had been hurt and Crystal had replied that she had been hurt.

So explain why Kim Pittman/Roberts did not report a rape to the police, did not drive her to a hospital or to a police station.

Anonymous said...

Hey Sidney, you talk about your medical background. You are like someone who shoots off a 4th of July Fire cracker and then claims he has a background in missile technology.

Anonymous said...

Udaman Ubes.

Anonymous said...

Sidney Harr claims that each Lacrosse defendant received $20 million from Duke. He calls this a shakedown of Duke and has claimed that Duke could have prevailed in court if they had defended. Does it really make sense that an institution like Duke would have caved in to the Lacrosse Defendants if they could have saved tens of millions of dollars by not caving in. No it does not. This claim by Sidney shows his thinking processes are non existent.

The claim is based on a story that the IRS sent a notification to an accountant to the effect that one of the Lacrosse players owed $6 million plus. Anyone who has dealt with the IRS knows that if there is a problem with a tax return, the IRS contacts the taxpayer directly, not their accountant.

Sidney is just incredibly stupid and incredibly biased against and resentful towards people who are more accomplished than he is.

Anonymous said...

“Everyone is entitled to his own opinion, but not to his own facts.”
- Daniel Patrick Moynihan

"Opinions are like arseholes. Everybody has one and most of them stink."
- me

Anonymous said...

Hey Sidney,

In an earlier blog you claimed that the male DNA found on Crystal, which you have admitted did not come from any party attendee, was of no value to the defense and was not exculpatory. How about you explain.

The Great Kilgo said...

Where is the little man?

Nota Robot said...

Mark, Mark, they are performing experiments on animals in space.

Anonymous said...

Sidney Harr:

You bring up the problems members of the Lacrosse team had with the police, things like public urination and underage drinking, misdemeanor type of stuff, and the Lacrosse team was not the only group of Duke students involved in things like that.

You totally ignore, probably in an attempt to suppress, Crystal's major run in with the police years before she became the false accuser in the Duke Rape Hoax(I remind you, no one is required to prove Crystal lied-the state was required to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Crystal told the truth). This incident involved an intoxicated Crystal stealing a cabbie's keys, stealing his cab, leading police on a high speed chase, then, after she was halted, trying to run down a police officer. Your wackolyte Kenny claims this was something fabricated by the Duke Lacrosse Players' lawyers. Kenny lied. The story came from Police records generated at the time of the incident.

What a delusional, megalomaniacal hypocrite you are.

kenhyderal said...

No, it came from "yellow journalism" at the time. The accounts were extrapolated from the ridiculous over-charges the police laid. It was a she said he said with Crystal claiming he gave her the keys because he was intoxicated. Although she was going over the speed limit there was no high spend police chase. When backing up to park she brushed into the officer approaching her car. He had no injuries whatsoever. She did blow over the limit. The Judge saw through this and sentenced her appropriately. It has been played up to the hilt by the likes of you; no Grand Theft Auto, no High Speed Chase, no Attempted Vehicular Homicide

Nota Robot said...

They are performing horrible experiments on animals in space.

Fake Kenhyderal said...

"he was intoxicated.... She did blow over the limit".

I see what you did there, Kenny. Couching it in more favorable terms, doesn't change the fact that if "She did blow over the limit", she was intoxicated.

Fact is, she blew more than twice the legal limit, passed out while being questioned, and ended up being taken to the hospital.

But you know that.

Ultimately, she pleaded guilty to four misdemeanors: larceny, speeding to elude arrest, assault on a government official and DWI.

Anonymous said...

Kenhyderal:

"No, it came from "yellow journalism" at the time. The accounts were extrapolated from the ridiculous over-charges the police laid. It was a she said he said with Crystal claiming he gave her the keys because he was intoxicated. Although she was going over the speed limit there was no high spend police chase. When backing up to park she brushed into the officer approaching her car. He had no injuries whatsoever. She did blow over the limit. The Judge saw through this and sentenced her appropriately. It has been played up to the hilt by the likes of you; no Grand Theft Auto, no High Speed Chase, no Attempted Vehicular Homicide".

Kenhyderal, Sidney's wackolyte again tries to bullshit his way through and around facts he does not like. This account is from Crystal's so called boo. Crystal, probably mare it up under the guidance of Vincent Clark, after the true account, from police records, became public, after Crystal's identity as the Duke Liar became known, after the Lacrosse players were thoroughly exonerated.

From http://www.foxnews.com/story/2007/04/11/crystal-gail-mangum-profile-duke-rape-accuser.html: "In June 2002, she was arrested on a multitude of charges while working at a topless dance club called Diamond Girls. According to police, she removed a customer's keys to his taxicab while giving him a lap dance, then stole the taxi while he was in the bathroom. Police chased her at speeds up to 70 miles per hour — frequently in the wrong lane(that IS a high speed chase, as well as reckless driving) — and when an officer tried to approach her, she barely missed running him over, and struck his patrol car instead. She tried to escape again, but a flat tire ended the second leg of her getaway. Finally in custody, she was found to have a blood-alcohol content of 0.19 (the state limit is 0.08)(that is driving when legally drunk). While being questioned, Mangum passed out and was taken to a hospital.

Anonymous said...

Kenhyderal:

Call it yellow journalism if you want but each and every press account of Crystal's brush with the law in 2002 refers to police records. What evidence have you that the story originated with the Defense attorneys in the Rape Hoax.

You will probably come back with another lame description of proxies. That would be just an admission that you have zero evidence, just like you have zero evidence Crystal was ever raped.

kenhyderal said...

That's the meta narrative. Here's what really happened. He gave her the keys and asked her to bring his car to him the next day since he was impaired. It was 70 in a 60 mph zone. On one occasion her left wheels crossed over the centre line. Driving the wrong way on a two lane highway involved her leaving the parking lot onto the road-way by way of the lot entrance She was not eluding capture, she did not notice the police car behind her. In pulling over she attempted to park off the roadway by backing up and brushed the approaching officer. As is so often the case in North Carolina with Black Citizens they laid a massive series of ridiculous charges eg. "felonious assault with a deadly weapon" ie. "the car". As is usual, of course, they pled it down to four misdemeanor charges not surprising since they had zero evidence to back up the charges they had laid.

Anonymous said...

Kenhuderal:

"That's the meta narrative. Here's what really happened. He gave her the keys and asked her to bring his car to him the next day since he was impaired. It was 70 in a 60 mph zone. On one occasion her left wheels crossed over the centre line. Driving the wrong way on a two lane highway involved her leaving the parking lot onto the road-way by way of the lot entrance She was not eluding capture, she did not notice the police car behind her. In pulling over she attempted to park off the roadway by backing up and brushed the approaching officer. As is so often the case in North Carolina with Black Citizens they laid a massive series of ridiculous charges eg. "felonious assault with a deadly weapon" ie. "the car". As is usual, of course, they pled it down to four misdemeanor charges not surprising since they had zero evidence to back up the charges they had laid."

The only metanarrative in the Duke Rape Hoax is the one you try to perpetrate in the face of zero evidence that Crystal was raped.

The truth is that Crystal stolet he cabbie's keys, stole the cab, drove while legally drunk, drove recklessly and tried to run down a police officer. Your desire to pass your favorite murderess/false accuser, falsely, as a victim means nothing.

Anonymous said...

Kenhyderal:

Again your description of what happened comes from Crystal's non credible version which came into being when Crystal, under the tutelage of Vincent Clark, tried to rehabilitate her image. It was a lie.

Just like it was a lie when she claimed in her miserable excuse of a book that she had been sexually assaulted.

Considering your claims that Nifong did not charge the innocent Duke Defendants with rape gives you zero credibility. You, I say again, resort to bullshit to get your way around and through facts which do not mesh with your guilt presuming wishful thinking.

Anonymous said...

Hey, Kenhyderal,

Have you ever checked out http://johnsville.blogspot.com/2007/06/crystal-gail-mangum-april-6-2006.html, which takes you to Crystal's hand written statement given to police after she claimed she was raped. It describes a semen depositing gang rape.

About 9 months later, someone in Nifong's office interviewed her, the first time sinde she made her allegation that anyone in Nifong's office interviewed her. In that interview Crystal said she could not recall being penetrated.

So how does Crystal come across as credible?

Anonymous said...

Udaman kenhyderal

Anonymous said...

kenhyderal is a troll. Please ignore him.

Nota Robot said...

You'll need a crowbar

The Great Kilgo said...

kenhyderal is a coward who is afraid to come to Durham and find the truth.

The Great Kilgo said...

kenhyderal, why won't you come to Durham?

The Great Kilgo said...

Where's are you kenhyderal?

guiowen said...

Kenhyderal is living in air-conditioned luxury, or else lolling on the beach in Kuwait. Why would he come to Durham? around

Nota Robot said...

...a crew, Mark

kenhyderal said...

I'm not in Kuwait. That's 1300 kilometers away. I do spend some time working outside of the City in Hatta a mountain town where we don't need air-conditioning

The Great Kilgo said...

When will you meet me in Durham? I have the information you are looking for.

Anonymous said...

The real question will be: Does Judge Hobgood just dismiss Sid's Complaint on the spot after the hearing, or take it under advisement?

Oh, and Sid, make sure you confirm the date and time with the Court - they do change, and you are required to know it (it's available online).

Superior Court is for the entire week - so it could be anytime Monday - Friday.

The Great Kilgo said...

When will I see you again?

The Great Kilgo said...

When will I see you again?

guiowen said...

Kilgo,
Don't count on Kenny. He's too busy enjoying the pleasant weather in Hatta and won't even consider going to Durham where he could work with Sidney or you and get CGM free.

The Great Kilgo said...

kenhyderal:

When will I see you again?

Anonymous said...

Duke Lacrosse Myth number 1:

Crystal Mangum was raped by members of the Duke Lacrosse team.

Anonymous said...

Duke Lacrosse Myth number 2:

Crystal Mangum told the truth when she claimed she had been rape.

Anonymous said...

Duke Lacrosse Myth number 4:

Nifong was a decent honorable minister of justice.

Anonymous said...

Duke Lacrosse myth number 5:

Nifong did not conceal exculpatory evidence from the Lacrosse defendants.

Anonymous said...

Duke Lacrosse Myth number 6:

A Carpetbagger jihad was responsible for Nifong's disbarment.

Anonymous said...

Grossest myth about the Duke Lacrosse Hoax:

Sidney Harr knows the truth about what happened.

Anonymous said...

Second Grossest myth about the Duke Rape Hoax:

Som entity named kilgo told Kenny that a Lacrosse player told him that he had witnessed unidentified party attendees, not Lacrosse players, raping Crystal.

kenhyderal said...

Apparently, according to Kilgo, they are not unidentified and he does know who they are. Kilgo also reported that this friend said certain Players had participated. b.t.w. what do you consider "myth" #3 to be?

guiowen said...

Myth No. 3 is that Kenhyderal actually believes what he says.

The Great Kilgo said...

kenhyderal:

I will tell you everything if you just come to Durham.

Anonymous said...

Kenhyderal:

"Apparently, according to Kilgo, they are not unidentified and he does know who they are. Kilgo also reported that this friend said certain Players had participated. b.t.w. what do you consider "myth" #3 to be?"

Kenhyderal repeats the allegation about kilgo, something he can not document, meaning most likely this is something Kenny fabricated. More of Kenny trying to bullshit his way around and through facts which do not mesh with his guilt presuming wishful thinking.

Anonymous said...

kenny's latest shows, again, why he never fell off the turnip truck. He is so deluded and ignorant he was never able to climb on to the turnip truck in the first place.

Anonymous said...

Sid has gone awfully silent ... I wonder if we will hear from him after his WRAL lawsuit is dismissed next week.