Sunday, August 20, 2023
[…] Anonymous said...

Sid - why do you and Kenny still ignore the service issue? You were told months ago it was an issue and there was an easy fix. The Defendants even did so, yet you continued to ignore the issue, and now you are whining that it's a problem.

This is 100% on you. If you really wanted to help Crystal instead of keep her captive, you'd have fixed it long ago.

kenhyderal said...

@ The Price and dhall: The Prince and dhall said: "Giving legal advice IS the same as practicing law. See North Carolina General Statute § 84-2.1 - 1, which defines the “practice of law” in part as “assisting by advice, counsel, or otherwise in any legal work; and to advise or give opinion upon the legal rights of any person, firm or corporation”........ In my mind there is a distinct difference between giving legal advice and assisting someone in a pro-se litigation. I think you would be hard pressed to prove Dr. Harr was actually givine legal advice, other than simply helping Crystal trying to prove her innocent.