Sunday, August 20, 2023
[…] The Judge is actually giving yet another chance to get it right. Will Sid try, or will you and Sid just whine and cry that you aren't getting special treatment?

Ha, we all know - you will scream injustice, Sid will scream conspiracy, and again when you are told exactly how to help Crystal, you both will refuse.

Prince Humperdinck said...

With every legal document Sid has prepared for Crystal Mangum, he violated N.C. Gen. Stat. § 84-4, which states in part:
"...it shall be unlawful for any person or association of persons except active members of the Bar...for or without a fee or consideration, to give legal advice or counsel, perform for or furnish to another legal services..." (highlights mine).

Before Kenny side-tracks us, the same activities Sid's been doing for CGM are prohibited by the Canada Legal Profession Act.

Nifong Supporter said...


HEY, EVERYBODY... LISTEN UP!!
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT!