Sunday, August 20, 2023
[…] Don't whine now and pretend it's a burden. You could have fixed it as soon as it was pointed out and you refused to do so. This is all on you. Service is not a technicality, it's jurisdictional - and the fact it has been pointed out to you repeatedly, and you ignored it, is proof you don't want to help Crystal, you want to pretend, because you have her captive.

You are as much of an abuser of Crystal and Daye ever was. It's sad.

Nifong Supporter said...


Prince Humperdinck said...
With every legal document Sid has prepared for Crystal Mangum, he violated N.C. Gen. Stat. § 84-4, which states in part:
"...it shall be unlawful for any person or association of persons except active members of the Bar...for or without a fee or consideration, to give legal advice or counsel, perform for or furnish to another legal services..." (highlights mine).

Before Kenny side-tracks us, the same activities Sid's been doing for CGM are prohibited by the Canada Legal Profession Act.

September 13, 2023 at 7:38 AM


Hey, Prince Humperdinck.