Thursday, July 25, 2024
[…] dhall said...

Nifong Supporter Supporter -- Dr. Harr stated that he was interviewed for the 2018 "Snapped" episode here in the comments section. This interview did not air, and was (to the best of my knowledge) never shown anywhere . Fellow J4N members Victoria Peterson and Jacqueline Wagstaff were interviewed as well. The "Bonus Clip" video with Peterson and Wagstaff (along with others) can be found on YouTube .

dhall said...

With regards to the motions to dismiss in the Harr v. North Carolina Judicial Standards Commission case, my understanding is that, per N.C.G.S. § 7A-375(e), the Commission and its staff are immune from a civil action "that is based upon conduct undertaken in the course of their official duties".

I don't see Dr. Harr getting around this statute, and I expect this case to be dismissed shortly after he files his response to the motion to dismiss.

Nifong Supporter said...


Anonymous
Sid,

Did you sue Oxygen a few years ago?

August 18, 2024 at 9:15 A


Hey, Anony.

Yes.